Our Staff

Headteacher


Mrs P. Speed

 

Assistant Headteachers


Miss D. Bradley &  Mrs H. Crann

 

Office Staff


Mrs L.Mason School Business Manager

Mrs C. Lezemore   Secretary / Admissions

Mrs M. Mageer   Secretary / Attendance

Mrs P. Maguire   Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs A. Kelly  Dinner Money / Receptionist

Mrs S. Scrutton   Reprographics

 

Nursery


NBW – Mrs F.Owens

NEW – Mrs L. Lee

Teaching   Assistants: 

Mrs C. Solkin, Mrs A. Young.

 

Reception


RF – Mrs H. Francis   

RG – Mrs Gray   

RL – Miss R. Leech

RZD – Mrs M. Ziegler & Mrs B. Dalley

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs C. Green, Mrs C.Leatherbarrow, Mrs S. McLoughlin, Mr W. Nilsen, Mrs C. Trejo, Mrs H.Wilson.  

 

Year 1


1BW - Mrs C. Benson & Mrs J. Wallace

1L -  Mrs L.Long

1M - Ms B. Mason

1P - Mr P.Lake 

Teaching Assistants: 

Mrs M. Trafford, Mrs A. White.


 

Year 2


2A - Mrs A. Lake

2C – Miss L. Cavadino

2L - Mrs E.Lowrie

2P - Miss R. Peers

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs A.Heaton, Miss M. Kerwin, Mrs P. Lewis.

 

Year 3


3BM - Mrs J. Bayliss & Miss S. Mitchell

3M - Ms K. Miller 

3T – Mrs C. Tyson  

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs E. Bentley, Mrs M. Cushing,   Mrs L. Kemp, Mrs L. Mansfield, Mrs L. McAlister, Mrs M. Spence.

 

Year 4


4BW – Mrs J. Byrne  & Mrs A. Wilson

4M – Mrs L. Murphy

4R - Mrs N. Richards & Mrs F. Callaghan

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs M. Evans, Mrs P. France.

 

Year 5


5CH - Mrs H. Crann & Mrs S.Houghton

5HM - Mrs S. Harvey  (SENDCO) & Mrs N. Murphy 

5J - Miss C. Johnstone

Teaching Assistant: 

Mrs J. Robinson-Murray.


 

Year 6


6B – Miss L. Bishop

6D - Mrs D. DeMott 

6E – Mr M. Elliott

Maths & Computing   – Mr A. Cannell

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs P. Brady, Mrs S. Kirby,  Mrs C. Temple. 

 

Caretaker

Assistant Caretakers


Mr S. Boardman

Mrs C. McCarthy, Mr J Dunn.

 

Cleaners


Mrs L. Burton, Mrs A. Fitzsimmons

Mrs S. Kenny, Mrs C. McCann.

 

KS1 Welfare Staff 


Mrs H. Burrough, Mrs J. Finlayson, Mrs V. Gibbons, Mrs C. McCann

Mrs J. McMahon, Mrs L. Monaghan, Ms J. Morris, Mrs C. Ward.

 

KS2 Welfare Staff 


Mrs E. Bentley, Mrs Y. Edwards, Mrs P. Lewis, Mrs P. Nicholson

Mr W. Nilsen, Mrs A. Ray, Mrs J. Robinson-Murray, Mrs A. White